District Directory

images (9).png
 

Central Office

Tammy Chavez

Administrative Assistant/AP/AR

505-384-2000 ext. 2006

Cindy L. Sims, Ph.D.

Superintendent

505-384-2000 ext. 2006

Kelley Gutierrez

Finance Director/STARS Coordinator

505-384-2000 ext. 2006

Annette Ortiz

Human Resources/Payroll

505-384-2000 ext. 2006

 
 

District Staff

Lori Alderete

Health Assistant

-

Aaron D Baldonado

Maintenance

-

P. "Shorty" Cadados

Security

-

Victoria Garcia

Cafeteria

-

Garrison Haney

Bus Driver

-

Joshua Lewis

Technology Specialist & Website Administrator

505-384-2000 ext. 2532

Wayne Metzger

Head of Maintenance

-

Josh Oberg

Security

-

Rafaela Sanchez

Bus Driver

-

Martha Ward

Facilities & Operations Supervisor

-

Frank L Anaya

Custodian

-

Stewart Burnett

Athletics Director

-

Wygila M Corliss

Bus Driver

-

Peter Gutierrez

Custodian

-

Phil Jaramillo

Bus Driver

-

Jeremy Lujan

Custodian

-

George Moya

Custodian

-

Juana Regalado

Custodian

-

Hope Solomon

ELL Assessment & 504 Coordinator

505-384-2003 ext. 2426

Kass. Archibeque

Cafeteria

-

Dora Carreon

Cafeteria

-

Araceli Cuevas

Custodian

-

Antonio Gutierrez

Custodian

-

Kasey Kadera

Systems Administrator

505-384-2000 ext. 2540

Matthew Massey

Custodian

-

Deanna Negrete

Cafeteria

-

Chariti L Sanchez

Nurse

-

Sherry Solomon

Transportation Director

-

 

Education Support Staff

Christine Baca

Educational Assistant

-

Flor J Estrada

Educational Assistant

-

Yvette Martinez

Educational Assistant

-

Carmen Polk

Elementary Social Worker

-

Teresa Brasher

Educational Assistant

-

Maria Fields

Educational Assistant

-

Debbie Massey

Educational Assistant

-

Kelsey Robles

Reading Interventionist

-

Joe DiRaddo

Pyschologist

-

Annamarie Griego

SEL Educational Assistant

-

Jaime Pebley

Math Interventionist

-

Emilee Solomon

Educational Assistant

-

Elementary School Staff

Erika Ayon

Kindergarten Teacher

-

Olimpia Velarde

5th Grade Teacher

-

Christine Baker

1st Grade

-

Samantha Blaisure

Special Education Teacher

-

Santana Castillo

1st Grade

-

Jill Encinias

4th Grade

-

Jennifer Gonzales

Elementary Principal

-

Gabriela Hnilkova

Special Education Teacher

-

Asia Martine

CREC Staff - OT

-

Brandeis Miller

Elementary Special Education

-

Victoria Olguin

2nd Grade

-

Bianca Soto

2nd Grade Teacher

-

Leah Jo Acosta

PreK Teacher

-

Christa Belyaev

CREC Staff - SPEECH

-

Jayda Buckland

5th Grade

-

Cheryl K Chavez

3rd Grade

-

Lisa Garcia

Elementary Librarian

-

Tricia Griffin

Elementary Art Teacher

-

Albert Lovato

Special Education Teacher

-

Abbey Martin

Kindergarten

-

Julie Ann Morales

5th Grade

-

Victoria Pohl

Lower Elementary Administrative Assistant

-

Desiree Stone

CREC Staff - SPEECH

-

Christine Armijo

6th Grade

-

Brenda Blaisure

Special Education Teacher

-

Peter Carlton

CREC Staff - Diagnostician

-

India Encinias

PreK Teacher

-

Cynthia Golden

PreK/Special Education Principal

-

Melinda Harvey

Elementary PE Teacher

-

Albert Lovato

Elementary Special Education

-