District Directory

 

Central Office

Kelley Jimenez

AP/Human Resources/Payroll

505-384-2000 ext. 2006

Cindy L. Sims, Ph.D.

Superintendent

505-384-2000 ext. 2006

Marla Lovato

Finance Director

505-384-2000 ext. 2006

Annette Ortiz

Administrative Assistant

505-384-2000 ext. 2006

 
 

District Staff

Lori Alderete

Health Assistant

-

Brenda Blaisure

Shipping/Receiving Assistant

-

Maria Castillo

Cafeteria

-

Angie Davis

Transportation Coordinator

505-384-2000 ext. 2207

Antonio Gutierrez

Custodian

-

Don Harvey

Technology Consultant

505-384-2000 ext. 2534

Wayne Metzger

Head of Maintenance

-

Juana Regalado

Custodian

-

Chariti L Sanchez

Nurse

-

Martha Ward

Facilities & Operations Supervisor

-

Frank L Anaya

Custodian

-

Dora Carreon

Cafeteria

-

Wygila M Corliss

Bus Driver

-

Barbara Delgado

Custodian

-

Peter Gutierrez

Custodian

-

Kasey Kadera

District Technology

505-384-2000 ext. 2540

George Moya

Custodian

-

Emily Sanchez

Bus Driver

-

Sherry Solomon

Bus Driver

-

Aaron D Baldonado

Maintenance

-

P. "Shorty" Cadados

Security

-

Araceli Cuevas

Custodian

-

Victoria Garcia

Cafeteria

-

Garrison Haney

Bus Driver

-

Joshua Lewis

District Technology

505-384-2000 ext. 2532

Deanna Negrete

Cafeteria

-

Rafaela Sanchez

Bus Driver

-

Hope Solomon

ELL Assessment & 504 Coordinator

505-384-2003 ext. 2426

 

Education Support Staff

Teresa Brasher

Educational Assistant

-

Maria Fields

Educational Assistant

-

Yvette Martinez

Educational Assistant

-

Kelsey Robles

Reading Interventionist

-

Meranda Urban

Reading Educational Assistant

-

Liana Croley

Special Education Specialist LEA

-

Nikki Gonzales

Educational Assistant

-

Deborah Massey

Educational Assistant

-

Emilee Solomon

Educational Assistant

-

Flor J Estrada

Educational Assistant

-

Annamarie Griego

Educational Assistant

-

Carmen Polk

Special Education Social Worker

-

Bianca Soto

Educational Assistant

-

Elementary School Staff

Christine Armijo

6th Grade

-

Bonnie Bernal

5th Grade

-

Cheryl K Chavez

3rd Grade

-

India Encinias

PreK Teacher

-

Jennifer Gonzales

Elementary Principal

-

Albert Lovato

Elementary Special Education

-

Brandeis Miller

Elementary Special Education

-

Victoria Olguin

2nd Grade

-

Adrienne Pierce

Kindergarten

-

Stephanie Romans

4th Grade

-

Maria Teresa Torres

6th Grade

-

Tina Atkinson

Elementary Special Education

-

Jayda Buckland

5th Grade

-

Leonard Chavez

Lower Elementary Administrative Assistant

-

Lisa Garcia

Elementary Librarian

-

Tricia Griffin

Elementary Art Teacher

-

Abbey Martin

Kindergarten

-

Julie Ann Morales

4th Grade

-

Jamie Pebley

2nd Grade

-

Katherine Regalado

6th Grade

-

Tammy Satterfield

1st Grade

-

Amanda Valencia

PreK Educational Assistant

-

Christine Baker

1st Grade

-

Santana Castillo

Kindergarten

-

Jill Encinias

4th Grade

-

Cynthia Golden

Elementary Principal

-

Melinda Harvey

Elementary PE Teacher

-

Randi Metzger

3rd Grade

-

Pegeen Mouser

Music Teacher

-

Daniel Pierce

5th Grade

-

Andrew Rich

Elementary Special Education

-

Denise Shirley

Elementary Social Worker

-

Aimee Watts

Upper Elementary Administrative Assistant

-

 

Middle School Staff

Brenda Blaisure

Administrative Assistant

-

Leslie Fastnacht

Math Teacher

-

Melinda Lingnau

Principal, Instructional

-

Karen Pai

Dean of Students

-

Hope Solomon

Science Teacher

-

Travis L Watts

Physical Education Teacher

-

Michael R Calhoon

ELA/Computer Teacher, Guitar Teacher

-

Milton Ray Harbert

Ag. Education/FFA Instructor

-

Eric Lucero

PE & Health Teacher

-

Anna Sanchez

Special Education Teacher

-

Barbara Valdez

School Librarian

-

Bernadette Wells

Mental Health Counselor

-

Maria F Chavez

STEM Instructor

-

Sherri Larson

ELA, PE and Family & Consumer Science Teacher

-

Michael Moffatt

Art, Photography & Theater Teacher

-

Martha Smith

History Teacher, Publications

-

Martha Ward

Principal, Operations

-

 

High School Staff

Shari Bock

English/Dual-Credit English & Publications Teacher

-

Samantha Del Toro

Special Education Teacher

-

Milton Ray Harbert

Ag. Education & FFA Instructor

-

Eric Lucero

PE, Health & Driver's Ed. Teacher

-

Karen Pai

Dean of Students

-

Andrea Roman

Math Teacher

-

Barbara Valdez

School Librarian

-

Travis L Watts

History Teacher

-

Michael R Calhoon

Computer Instructor, Guitar Teacher

-

Norma Elizondo